Spalding Gymnastics Academy

Unit 8 Cradge Bank,
Spalding,
Lincolnshire. PE11 3AB

Tel: 01775 713599
Email: info@spaldinggymnasticsacademy.co.uk

Spalding Gymnastics Academy Results

This page shows competition results, to view results from the last 6 months click here or older than 6 months click here.

Results


20/09/2015 - team gym spalding


04/03/2015 - county boys open age champs
  County Individual   Apps 2015                                        
 
  
                                     
 
 
  
                                         
No NAME CLUB AGE FLOOR POMS  RINGS VAULT P BAR HIGH BAR PPP AA Total AA Rank                                    
  O14                                                          
1 Luke Waterson Spalding 1997 11.40 6.45 9.50 11.50 10.25 0.00   49.10 3   Floor                                
2 Ross Chapman Spalding 1998 11.40 7.65 9.55 11.60 11.35 9.45   61.00 2 1 Daniel Davies                                
3 Ryan McKimm Spalding 2000 10.40 6.05 9.15 10.70 9.45 0.00   45.75 4 2 Luke Waterson                                
4 Blake Gidley Witham Hill 1998 11.20 9.40 9.65 11.00 11.30 ####   62.70 1 3 Ross Chapman                                
  U14                         Pomms                                
5 Cole Paul Lincoln 2002 R 11.45 9.20 10.00 11.80 11.40 8.65   62.50 2 1 William Ray                                
6 Alex Leek Lincoln 2002 R 11.95 9.70 11.00 11.40 11.40 ####   65.80 1 2 Leo Andrews                                
7 Owen Brabbs Banovallum 2002 10.80 7.30 9.25 11.00 8.75 7.60   54.70 6 3 Nathan Bayliss                                
8 Daniel Davies Lincoln 2002 11.65 8.10 8.05 11.20 8.85 7.75   55.60 4   Rings                                
9 Jamie Waterson Spalding 2002 11.00 8.70 8.80 11.00 9.05 7.80   56.35 3 1 Dillion Coombes                              
10 Zac Chapman Spalding 2002 10.25 9.30 8.90 11.10 9.85 8.45   57.85 2 2 William Ray                                
11 Leo Andrews Witham Hill 2002 10.40 10.20 9.30 11.10 11.50 ####   62.60 1 3 Theo Bower                                
12 Oliver Kettleborough Witham Hill 2002 10.50 8.40 8.70 10.80 9.00 7.40   54.80 5   Vault                                
  U12                       1 Ross Chapman                                
14 Mykenzie Mellers Lincoln 2003 R 11.90 11.50 10.30 10.90 10.70 9.00   64.30 1 2 Luke Waterson                                
15 Arlo Southwell Lincoln 2003 R 11.10 9.80 10.40 11.10 10.15 8.30   60.85 3 3 Nathan Bayliss                                
16 Joe Taylor Lincoln 2004 R 11.00 10.70 10.15 11.00 8.80 ####   61.65 2   P Bars                                
17 Shay Langham Lincoln 2004 R 10.85 9.80 8.60 10.60 8.60 7.60   56.05 4 1 Leo Andrews                                
18 Jamie Hall Banovallum 2003 10.15 7.90 9.50 10.70 9.25 7.75   55.25 4 2 Ross Chapman                                
19 Ollie-Joe Rushton Spalding 2003 10.65 9.60 8.95 11.20 10.40 7.70   58.50 2 3 Blake Gidley                                
20 Thoe Bristan Spalding 2004 10.00 8.30 8.80 8.80 9.10 8.40   53.40 6   High Bar                                
21 Nathan Bayliss Witham Hill 2003 11.25 9.80 9.95 11.40 10.65 ####   63.35 1 1 Nathan Bayliss                                
22 Max Daniels Witham Hill 2003 10.55 8.80 8.90 10.90 8.30 8.70   56.15 3 2 Blake Gidley                                
23 Alex Dineen Witham Hill 2004 10.60 7.60 8.70 10.70 7.30 8.75   53.65 5 3 Leo Andrews                                
  U10 R                                                          
24 Sam Edgington Lincoln 2005 R 11.40 9.05 9.10 11.20 9.10 9.60   59.45 1   Champion                                
25 Jamal Jallow Lincoln 2005 R 11.70 9.40 9.65 11.10 9.45 8.10   59.40 2 1 Nathan Bayliss                                
26 Euan Sullivan Lincoln 2005 R 11.30 8.25 9.40 10.60 7.75 7.90   55.20 4 2 Blake Gidley                                
27 Jake Dawson Lincoln 2005 R 11.65 9.45 7.95 10.80 8.40 8.65   56.90 3 3 Leo Andrews                                
  U10                                                          
28 Brandon Miller Witham Hill 2006 10.40 0.00 8.40 9.70 8.50 8.60   45.60 12   REG Champ                                
29 James Brown Witham Hill 2006 10.35 5.70 7.50 9.50 6.70 5.90   45.65 11 1 Alex Leek                                
30 Oliver De'ath Witham Hill 2006 10.60 7.40 7.80 9.80 7.50 8.25   51.35 10 2 Mykenzie Mellers                              
31 Alex Kelly Witham Hill 2006 9.30 0.00 7.60 10.10 8.10 7.90   43.00 13 3 Cole Paul                                
32 John Merson-Davies Witham Hill 2006 10.85 0.00 7.40 9.70 6.60 6.30   40.85 14                                    
33 Thomas Deville Lincoln 2006 10.45 8.50 8.85 10.00 9.40 8.90   56.10 2                                    
34 Max Hobson Lincoln 2006 11.05 8.10 8.15 10.10 9.10 8.55   55.05 3                                    
35 Fionn O'Carroll Lincoln 2006 11.05 8.40 9.05 10.90 8.60 6.35   54.35 4                                    
36 Joshua Martin Lincoln 2006 10.45 7.30 7.95 10.20 9.30 8.35   53.55 7                                    
37 Lucas Ramirez-Capes Lincoln 2006 10.65 8.10 7.75 10.40 8.70 8.20   53.80 6                                    
38 William Ray Lincoln 2006 11.15 10.75 10.05 10.50 10.70 9.10   62.25 1                                    
39 Sam Warburton Lincoln 2006 9.75 8.10 8.95 10.80 8.80 7.95   54.35 4                                    
40 Taylor Binns Spalding 2006 9.90 8.70 7.70 10.80 8.30 7.50   52.90 9                                    
41 Lucas Webb Spalding 2006 10.00 9.40 9.30 9.00 7.80 7.75   53.25 8                                    
  U8                                                          
42 Theo Bower Lincoln 2007 10.70 8.70 10.00 11.00 8.95 9.10   58.45 1                                    
43 Dillion Coombes Lincoln 2008 10.80 7.80 10.40 9.60 9.95 8.10   56.65 2                                    
44 Daniel Radford Lincoln 2007 10.40 6.60 9.10 9.90 9.75 8.05   53.80 4                                    
45 Sebastian Ramirez-Capes Lincoln 2008 10.90 8.80 9.40 10.00 8.35 8.40   55.85 3                                    
46 Daniel Ray Lincoln 2008 10.80 7.00 8.50 9.20 9.25 7.35   52.10 6                                    
47 Marty Jackson Banovallum 2008 10.55 8.40 8.00 10.20 8.85 6.35   52.35 5                                    
                                                             

 


07/07/2014 - HARDING LEVEL 6 2014

Sunday 6th July saw the first inter-club Level 6 competition held at the Spalding Gymnastic Academy. Gymnasts from Holbeach ,Eagles, Titans, Sleaford,Daves(Colchester)  and Spalding took part. It was run in a friendly atmosphere and everyone enjoyed it as this was the first time lots of them had competed. Once again Spalding girls did very well and the future looks very bright for many of them

.In the 7yrs age group Georgia Bane won Gold on Bars and Silver on Floor, Evie Fox won Gold on Beam, and Lucy Rudd took Gold on Floor and Bronze on Vault.

8Yrs old Lyle Burrell-Kennedy won Gold on Floor, and Silver on Vault and Bars. Katie Simpson won the \Gold on Vault and Silver on Bars. Caitlin Keyzers took Bronze on Floor.

9yrs old Paige Watterson got Gold on Floor and Vault. Beth McFarlane won Gold on Bars and Bronze on Floor and Vault, Olivia Fokt won Bronze on Vault and Ceri Thomas Bronze on Beam!

10yrs Daisy Cross got Silver on Vault with Amelia Ellis taking Silver on Bars Hester Patrick won Silver on Floor and Sophie Palmer Gold on Bars

11yrs Old Betsy Boswell won Gold on Floor and Vault, Silver on Bars, Lydia Ellis got Gold on Bars and Bronze on Floor and Beam.

12+yrs was won by Jess Wand winning all four pieces gold on Floor/Vault/Bars and Beam she also took the Overall Trophy for the Highest marks overall, Macey Brown had 3 Silvers on Floor/Bars and Beam,another excellent day for everyone involved and well received by all clubs taking part

 


14/05/2014 - roses results 2014